Take a photo of your menu. Your QR code is ready.
Photograph your paper menu; SimplyQR reads the items, prices and categories, translates them into 14 languages and builds the menu that opens on the guest’s phone. No typing.
- First 60 days free
- No credit card
- No hidden costs
The Crown & Anchor
Starters
Mains
Puddings
Starters
- Soup of the day£6.50
- Scotch egg£7.00
- Prawn cocktail£8.50
Mains
- Fish & chips£16.50
- Steak & ale pie£15.00
- Sunday roast£18.50
Puddings
- Sticky toffee pudding£7.50
- Eton mess£7.00
The Crown & Anchor
Starters

Soup of the day
£6.50
With crusty bread

Scotch egg
£7.00
Homemade, runny yolk

Prawn cocktail
£8.50
Marie Rose sauce
Mains

Fish & chips
£16.50
Mushy peas, tartare sauce
Steak & ale pie
£15.00
Sunday roast
£18.50
Puddings
Sticky toffee pudding
£7.50
Eton mess
£7.00
Three steps to the table
Sign up, scan your menu, publish. Print the QR card and put it on the table; the rest happens on the guest’s phone.
Sign up
Email and password, that’s it. No credit card, first 60 days free.
Sign up
Restaurant name
Password
No credit card
Scan your menu
Photograph the paper menu, up to eight pages. Items, prices and categories are read automatically and translated into 14 languages.
The Crown & Anchor
Starters
Mains
Puddings
Check and publish
Glance over the rows, publish. Print the QR card and put it on the table: the guest scans, the menu opens.
The Crown & Anchor
Scan the QR code for the menu
Table card
The Crown & Anchor
Scan the QR code for the menu
Tent card
Scan the QR code for the menu
Sticker
Print it, put it on the table
Scan the code and the sample menu opens
The QR code on this page is real: it opens the sample menu. Whatever the guest sees, you see — nothing to install, it opens in the browser.
🌐 14 languagesThe menu in 14 languages: the guest picks their own, SimplyQR fills in missing translations and never touches what you wrote.
Price
One product, no hidden lines.
SimplyQR
€19/ month
excl. VAT · €0.63 a day
€190 a year — two months free.
Start your 60 free daysNo credit card · No hidden costs
Payment
Nederlands bedrijf, gevestigd in Eindhoven · AVG · gegevens in de EU
Included
- Unlimited items and categories
- 14 languages, multiple currencies
- Menu extraction from photos
- Print templates, QR files in SVG and PNG
- Menu engineering reports
What you do not pay for
Setup feePer-table feeOrder commissionContract termPrinting fee— the template is yours, the printer is yours
The longest trial on the market
Trial periods as published on competitor pages, September 2026.
What does the paper menu cost you?
Defaults are an estimate for a 20-table restaurant; enter your own numbers. Printing cost only — lost time not included.
Paper · per year
€280
SimplyQR · per year
€190
€90 less per year — and no waiting.
A note from the founder
“We are a small team in Eindhoven. We built this so a restaurant owner can take a menu digital in a minute; if you have a question, reach us on WhatsApp — a person answers, not a bot.”
— Gülçin Çetin Som · Barbo, Eindhoven
14
languages, translated automatically
8
photos in one go
60
days free
0
commission, 0 contract
Businesses using SimplyQR
Listed with the business’s consent: name, address and menu link.
Frequently asked
- What if the photo is not sharp?
- An unreadable line stays empty and you fill it in. No price is ever guessed.
- Do I reprint the code when a price changes?
- No. The code carries the menu’s address, not its contents. You change the contents in the panel and the code stays the same.
- Where is my data?
- On Google Cloud, in the eur3 (EU) region. No IP address, cookie or fingerprint is stored for guests.
- What happens after 60 days?
- The menu stays live; to continue, you add a payment method. No card on file, no surprise charge.
- Does it take orders at the table?
- SimplyQR is the display product: menu and QR code. Table orders, checks and the cash drawer are BarboPos’s job.
- More than one location?
- Each location gets its own menu and QR code. The price is per location.

